ASHOK VIHAR
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

RAGHAV SACHDEVA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
    SWIMMING 50 MTR FREE STYLE GIRLS U-19 XI SILVER MEDAL   Silver Medal in Zonal Swimming 50mtr Free Style Girls Under-19 at Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura.

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL

  • SIYA ANTIL
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA

  • TANYA MALIK
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA

  • DIVIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL

  • TANZZIL MEHRA
    GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-14 VI 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IIND   2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

  • TANZZIL MEHRA
  • TANZZIL MEHRA
  • TANZZIL MEHRA
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    13-07-2018
    ENTICING STORYTELLING SESSION MAKES LEARNING FUN

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    RISHITAA BAGS A BRONZE IN NATIONAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO SAY NO TO PLASTIC IN A SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    July 2018
    Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

    Read More

    August 2018
    PMUN (External)

    Read More