ASHOK VIHAR
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

NIHAAL
INTER SCHOOL VI 1 BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • NIHAAL
  • NIHAAL
  • NIHAAL

  • YASHIKA CHADHA
    INTER SCHOOL VI 1 GOLD   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • YASHIKA CHADHA
  • YASHIKA CHADHA
  • YASHIKA CHADHA

  • ESHAAN SHARMA
    INTER SCHOOL VI 1 GOLD   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • ESHAAN SHARMA
  • ESHAAN SHARMA
  • ESHAAN SHARMA

  • HARDIK JHA
    INTER SCHOOL IV 1 BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • HARDIK JHA
  • HARDIK JHA
  • HARDIK JHA

  • KRISHNA RAJPUT
    INTER SCHOOL V 1 BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • KRISHNA RAJPUT
  • KRISHNA RAJPUT
  • KRISHNA RAJPUT

  • ATHERV AGGARWAL
    AITA BOYS TENNIS TOURNAMENT V 1 SILVER   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • ATHERV AGGARWAL
  • ATHERV AGGARWAL
  • ATHERV AGGARWAL

  • HARDIK DETWANI
    MUN IX GOLD MEDAL   1 Gold Medal in AITA Boys Tennis Tournament at Ryder Sports Academy, Gurugram.

  • HARDIK DETWANI
  • HARDIK DETWANI
  • HARDIK DETWANI

  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
    MUN X BEST DELEGATE AWARD   Best Delegate Award in MUN AT Salwan Public School Mayur Vihar.

  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
  • SHANTANU DHINGRA

  • MAAHI GUPTA
    GD MUN X HIGH COMMENDATION WARD RAPPORTEUR   High Commendation Award in GDMUN AT G.D Goenka School Karkardooma. Rapporteur Award in MUN at Salwan Public School Mayur Vihar.

  • MAAHI GUPTA
  • MAAHI GUPTA
  • MAAHI GUPTA

  • HARSHIT ARORA
    NSTSE VII GOLD MEDAL   1st Gold Medal State Rank in Science NSTSE Competition at National level. 1st Rank in Zonal Maths FTRE Competition at All Over India.

  • HARSHIT ARORA
  • HARSHIT ARORA
  • HARSHIT ARORA
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    21-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE KING OF FRUITS WITH A MANGO FESTIVAL

    Read More

    21-05-2018
    RECITATION BUILDS PRESIDIANS' CONFIDENCE & PUBLIC SPEAKING SKILLS

    Read More

    18-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE KING OF FRUITS WITH A MANGO FESTIVAL

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    May 2018
    Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

    Read More

    May 2018
    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    June 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

    Read More