ASHOK VIHAR
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SIYA ANTIL
BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA

  • TANYA MALIK
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA

  • DIVIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL

  • TANZZIL MEHRA
    GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-14 VI 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IIND   2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

  • TANZZIL MEHRA
  • TANZZIL MEHRA
  • TANZZIL MEHRA

  • PRISHA JAIN
    GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-14 VI 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IIND   2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

  • PRISHA JAIN
  • PRISHA JAIN
  • PRISHA JAIN

  • NANDINI AGARWAL
    GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-14 IX 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IIND   2rd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

  • NANDINI  AGARWAL
  • NANDINI  AGARWAL
  • NANDINI  AGARWAL
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    13-07-2018
    ENTICING STORYTELLING SESSION MAKES LEARNING FUN

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    RISHITAA BAGS A BRONZE IN NATIONAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO SAY NO TO PLASTIC IN A SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    July 2018
    Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

    Read More

    August 2018
    PMUN (External)

    Read More