ASHOK VIHAR
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Arpit Singhal
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal

  • Ashutosh
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh

  • Shreya Ambastha
    FOLK GROUP SONG CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX Ist POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in cricket under - 19 (boys).

  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha

  • Siddhi Jain
    FOLK GROUP SONG SINGING SOLO (LIGHT) IX Ist POSITION 3RD POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in singing (solo) catergory at District level. Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain

  • Yashika Narang
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX Ist POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level

  • Yashika Narang
  • Yashika Narang

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX 2nd POSITION   Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal

  • Aman Kumar
    CRICKET UNDER-17 (BOYS) INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD IX PARTICIPATION International rank - 49   Participated in Cricket under-17 tournament at Distrcit Level Secured international rank of 49 in International English Olympiad.

  • Aman Kumar

  • Ishita Gupta
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) at Zonal Level.

  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta

  • Ritambra Das
    TABLE TENNIS UNDER-21 (GIRLS) IX 2nd POSITION   Secured 2nd position in Table Tennis under-21 category at District level.

  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das

  • Divij Aggarwal
    SHOOTING UNDER-17 (GIRLS) IX Participation   Participated at National Shooting Range in under - 17 (Girls) category.

  • Divij Aggarwal
  • Divij Aggarwal
  • Divij Aggarwal
  • NEWS AND UPDATES

    01-10-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE GANDHI JAYANTI WITH A MESSAGE OF PEACE

    Read More

    29-09-2018
    YOUNG PRESIDIANS LEARN NUMBER ADDITION USING CARDS & ‘MATHEMAT’

    Read More

    20-09-2018
    PRESIDIANS PROPAGATE MESSAGE OF PEACE ON INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More

    January 2019
    Republic Day Celebration

    Read More