ASHOK VIHAR
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Manikya Negi
UNDER-13 DISTRICT VIII 3RD PLACE ( UNDER - 13 )   Won 3nd Position in Under 13 District Level

Prabhav Aggarwal
UNDER-13 DISTRICT VII 2ND PLACE (UNDER - 13 )   Won 2nd Position in Under 13 District Level

Alankriti Chandola
2nd UP STATE RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/2nd DISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/1stDISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII SILVER/SILVER/BRONZE   SELECTED FOR UP TEAM AND REPRESENTING UP TEAM IN NATIONALS

Satvik Jain
9TH DISTRICT GHAZIABAD YOGA SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP V SILVER MEDAL   Won Silver Medal in 9th District Ghaziabad Yoga Sports Championship

Simran Kaur
OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP XI BRONZE MEDAL   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL AT DELHI STATE IN OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Isha Chopra
OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP XI BRONZE MEDAL   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL AT DELHI STATE IN OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Yashna Chopra
OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP IX SILVER MEDAL   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL AT DELHI STATE IN OPEN DELHI BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Aditya Agarwal
3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017 V GOLD MEDAL   WON GOLD MEDAL IN 3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017

Annanya Bhardwaj
3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017 VI GOLD MEDAL   WON GOLD MEDAL IN 3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017

Anushka Bhatnagar
3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017 IV GOLD MEDAL   WON GOLD MEDAL IN 3RD ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE KING OF FRUITS WITH A MANGO FESTIVAL

Read More

21-05-2018
RECITATION BUILDS PRESIDIANS' CONFIDENCE & PUBLIC SPEAKING SKILLS

Read More

18-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE KING OF FRUITS WITH A MANGO FESTIVAL

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

Read More

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More