ASHOK VIHAR
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Aman Bhati
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Gold and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Gold medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

Fahaam Saifi
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Taekwondo Competition 2017 X 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Zonal Taekwondo Competition.

Krishna Giri
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Folk Dance (Boys) V 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2nd Position   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level

Aaditya Sharma
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

Manu Chaudhary
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, One Act Play, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1st Position, 1 Silver   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Secured 1st position in one act play at Inter zonal level, Won a Silver medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

Harnoor Kaur Arora
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Zonal Roller Skating Meet 2017-18, 11th North Zone Roller Skating Championship 2017, Gurugram Skating Carnival IV 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 3 Bronze, 2 Gold   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Zonal Roller Skating Meet, Won 3 Bronze medals in Open Zonal Roller Skating Championship, Won 2 Gold medals in Skating Competition at District Level.

Aarav Sharma
Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Silver Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Nishtha Makhija
Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Silver Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Yuvraj Sharma
Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Bronze Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Dev Awana
Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Bronze Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-09-2018
PRESIDIANS PROPAGATE MESSAGE OF PEACE ON INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY

Read More

19-09-2018
SKATERS PERFORM ELEGANTLY AT INTER PRESIDIUM SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

17-09-2018
PBL CULMINATION: LEARNING ABOUT CONSTRUCTION & FOOD PRESERVATION

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

April 2018
Chairperson Honours

Read More

April 2018
Achievers of Oct'17 - Mar'18

Read More

April 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship

Read More